EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
2018 Boys Team Scores
  1. Salt Fork- 154
  2. BHRA- 92.5
  3. GRF/C- 81
  4. Hoopeston Area- 64
  5. Oakwood- 44.5
  6. Westville- 36
  7. Armstrong- Potomac- 28
  8. Schlarman Academy- 19
  9. Milford-Cissna Park- 8
2018 Girls Team Scores
  1. BHRA- 165
  2. Salt Fork- 108
  3. GRF/C- 92
  4. Oakwood-46
  5. Schlarman Academy- 39
  6. Milford-Cissna Park-33
  7. Hoopeston Area- 17
  8. Westville 16
  9. Armstrong-Potomac- 4

ALL TIME VVC TRACK & FIELD RECORDS

GIRLS VVC RECORDS
  • 100 Meter Dash 12.50 Mary Bass Bismarck-Henning 2012
  • 200 Meter Dash 26.38 Molly Clutter Bismarck-Henning 2005
  • 400 Meter Dash 1:01.25 Capria Brown Schlarman Academy 2018
  • 800 Meter Run 2:22.43 Erika Ramos Hoopeston Area 2009
  • 1600 Meter Run 5:22.43 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston Area 2012
  • 3200 Meter Run 11:30.12 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston Area 2012
  • 100 High Hurdles 15.06 Jenny Kimbro Salt Fork 2013
  • 300 Low Hurdles 45.28 Jenny Kimbro Salt Fork2014
  • 400 Relay 51.58 Salt Fork 2006
  • 800 Relay 1:49.24 Salt Fork 2006
  • 1600 Relay 4:19.29 GRF/C 2018
  • 3200 Relay 10:29.02 Bismarck-Henning 2007
  • 800 Medley Relay 1:55.62 Bismarck-Henning 2005
  • Long Jump 17' 6"Amy Martin Oakwood/AP 2010
  • Triple Jump 37' ½"Amy Martin Oakwood/AP 2010
  • High Jump 5' 3"Mallory Meade Salt Fork 2007 & Stephanie Denius Oakwood/AP 2008
  • Discus 133' 11" Abby Nicholson Salt Fork 2017
  • Shot Put 42' 9½" Abby Nicholson Salt Fork 2016
BOYS VVC RECORDS
  • 100 Meter Dash 10.78 Brandon Pratt Westville 2011
  • 200 Meter Dash 22.72 George Foehrer GRF/C 2012
  • 400 Meter Dash 49.78 Travis Mitchell Oakwood/AP 2005
  • 800 Meter Run 1:55.72 Jon Davis Oakwood 2016
  • 1600 Meter Run 4:30.9 Jesse Hahne Schlarman 2012
  • 3200 Meter Run 9:38.14 Jesse Hahne Schlarman 2013
  • 110 High Hurdles 14.96 Devon Darnell GRF/C 2011
  • 300 Low Hurdles 39.59 Caine Wilson Salt Fork2018
  • 400 Relay 44.72 Pratt, Maser, Zaayer, McMahon Westville 2009
  • 800 Relay 1:35.61 Kitchens, Akins, Downing, Lappin BH2017
  • 1600 Relay 3:33.31 Talbott, Appelman, Rogers, Wilson Salt Fork 2018
  • 3200 Relay 8:34.0 Burris, Tharp, Elliot, Divan Oakwood/AP 2012
  • Long Jump 21' 8" Dalton Edwards BH 2016
  • Triple Jump 43' 3" Dalton Edwards BH 2016
  • High Jump 6' 7" Tyler Owen GRF/C 2015
  • Discus 158'7" Alec Dutton Salt Fork 2012
  • Shot Put 54' 7" Sean Nicholson Salt Fork 2009
2018 Boys Team Scores
  1. Salt Fork- 154
  2. BHRA- 92.5
  3. GRF/C- 81
  4. Hoopeston Area- 64
  5. Oakwood- 44.5
  6. Westville- 36
  7. Armstrong- Potomac- 28
  8. Schlarman Academy- 19
  9. Milford-Cissna Park- 8
2018 Girls Team Scores
  1. BHRA- 165
  2. Salt Fork- 108
  3. GRF/C- 92
  4. Oakwood-46
  5. Schlarman Academy- 39
  6. Milford-Cissna Park-33
  7. Hoopeston Area- 17
  8. Westville 16
  9. Armstrong-Potomac- 4

ALL TIME VVC TRACK & FIELD RECORDS

GIRLS VVC RECORDS
  • 100 Meter Dash 12.50 Mary Bass Bismarck-Henning 2012
  • 200 Meter Dash 26.38 Molly Clutter Bismarck-Henning 2005
  • 400 Meter Dash 1:01.25 Capria Brown Schlarman Academy 2018
  • 800 Meter Run 2:22.43 Erika Ramos Hoopeston Area 2009
  • 1600 Meter Run 5:22.43 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston Area 2012
  • 3200 Meter Run 11:30.12 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston Area 2012
  • 100 High Hurdles 15.06 Jenny Kimbro Salt Fork 2013
  • 300 Low Hurdles 45.28 Jenny Kimbro Salt Fork2014
  • 400 Relay 51.58 Salt Fork 2006
  • 800 Relay 1:49.24 Salt Fork 2006
  • 1600 Relay 4:19.29 GRF/C 2018
  • 3200 Relay 10:29.02 Bismarck-Henning 2007
  • 800 Medley Relay 1:55.62 Bismarck-Henning 2005
  • Long Jump 17' 6"Amy Martin Oakwood/AP 2010
  • Triple Jump 37' ½"Amy Martin Oakwood/AP 2010
  • High Jump 5' 3"Mallory Meade Salt Fork 2007 & Stephanie Denius Oakwood/AP 2008
  • Discus 133' 11" Abby Nicholson Salt Fork 2017
  • Shot Put 42' 9½" Abby Nicholson Salt Fork 2016
BOYS VVC RECORDS
  • 100 Meter Dash 10.78 Brandon Pratt Westville 2011
  • 200 Meter Dash 22.72 George Foehrer GRF/C 2012
  • 400 Meter Dash 49.78 Travis Mitchell Oakwood/AP 2005
  • 800 Meter Run 1:55.72 Jon Davis Oakwood 2016
  • 1600 Meter Run 4:30.9 Jesse Hahne Schlarman 2012
  • 3200 Meter Run 9:38.14 Jesse Hahne Schlarman 2013
  • 110 High Hurdles 14.96 Devon Darnell GRF/C 2011
  • 300 Low Hurdles 39.59 Caine Wilson Salt Fork2018
  • 400 Relay 44.72 Pratt, Maser, Zaayer, McMahon Westville 2009
  • 800 Relay 1:35.61 Kitchens, Akins, Downing, Lappin BH2017
  • 1600 Relay 3:33.31 Talbott, Appelman, Rogers, Wilson Salt Fork 2018
  • 3200 Relay 8:34.0 Burris, Tharp, Elliot, Divan Oakwood/AP 2012
  • Long Jump 21' 8" Dalton Edwards BH 2016
  • Triple Jump 43' 3" Dalton Edwards BH 2016
  • High Jump 6' 7" Tyler Owen GRF/C 2015
  • Discus 158'7" Alec Dutton Salt Fork 2012
  • Shot Put 54' 7" Sean Nicholson Salt Fork 2009