EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

VVC football

2018 VVC C0-champions

BHRA Blue Devils & Oakwood Comets


SchoolConference RecordOverall Record
BHRA4-18-2
Oakwood4-15-5
Salt Fork3-26-4
GRF3-2 6-4
HASAAP 1-42-7
Westville0-50-9


Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin
Aug. 24 vs. Iroquois West 7 p.m. Won 34-19
Aug. 31 at Momence 7 p.m. Won 56-14
Sept. 7 at HASAAP 7 p.m. Won 21-7
Sept. 14 vs. Georgetown-RF 7 p.m. Won 35-26
Sept. 21 vs. Westville 7 p.m. Won 40-18
Sept. 28 at Villa Grove/Heritage 7 p.m. Won 38-14
Oct. 5 vs. Oakwood 7 p.m. Lost 33-42
Oct. 12 at Salt Fork 7 p.m. Won 23-21
Oct. 19 vs. Seneca 7 p.m. Won 58-34

Georgetown-Ridge Farm
Aug. 24 at Clifton Central 7 p.m. Won 20-6
Aug. 31 vs. PBL 7 p.m. Lost 6-28
Sept. 7 vs. Salt Fork 7 p.m. Lost  6-14
Sept. 14 at BHRA 7 p.m. Lost 26-35
Sept. 21 at HASAAP 7 p.m. Won 40-20
Sept. 28 vs. Oakwood 7 p.m. Won 21-19
Oct. 5 vs. Momence 7 p.m. Won 54-7
Oct. 12 at Martinsville 7 p.m. Won  44-6
Oct. 19 vs. Westville 7 p.m. Won 34-6

Hoopeston Area/Schlarman Academy/Armstrong-Potomac
Aug. 24 vs. Fisher* 7 p.m. Lost 14-52
Aug. 31 at Iroquois West 7 p.m. Won 29-0
Sept 7 vs. BHRA 7 p.m. Lost 7-21
Sept. 14 vs. Oakwood 7 p.m. Lost 21-48
Sept. 21 vs. Georgetown-RF* 7 p.m. Lost 20-40
Sept. 28 at Westville 7 p.m. Won 26-20
Oct. 5 at Salt Fork 7 p.m. Lost 35-0
Oct. 12 at Dwight 7 p.m. Lost  51-0
Oct. 19 vs. River Ridge+  Lost 14-32
*At Schlarman
+At Ottawa Marquette

Milford/Cissna Park
Sept. 1 at Lake Forest Academy 7 p.m. Won 60-38
Sept. 7 vs. Jacksonville ISD 7 p.m. Won 58-14 
Sept. 21 at Judah Christian 7 p.m. Won 64-24
Sept. 29 Newman Catholic (Wis.) 7 p.m. Lost 34-58
Oct. 5 vs. Alden-Hebron 7 p.m. Won 78-34
Oct. 12 vs. North Shelby (Mo.)* 7 p.m. Won 46-36
Oct. 26 vs. Judah Christian 7 p.m.
*At Judah Christian

Oakwood
Aug. 24 vs. Watseka 7 p.m. Lost 14-20
Aug. 31 vs. Cumberland 7 p.m. Lost 46-49
Sept. 7 vs. Argenta-Oreana 7 p.m. Lost 22-38
Sept. 14 at HASAAP 7 p.m. Won 48-21
Sept. 21 vs. Iroquois West 7 p.m. Won 57-8
Sept. 28 at Georgetown-RF 7 p.m. Lost 19-21
Oct. 5 at BHRA 7 p.m. Won 42-33
Oct. 12 at Westville 7 p.m. Won  49-21
Oct. 19 vs. Salt Fork 7 p.m. Won 35-28

Salt Fork
Aug. 24 at Oblong 7 p.m. Won 36-0
Aug. 31 vs. Watseka 7 p.m. Won 16-8
Sept. 7 at Georgetown-RF 7 p.m. Won 14-6
Sept. 14 at Westville 7 p.m. Won 41-14
Sept. 21 vs. Tri-County 7 p.m. Won 42-13
Sept. 28 at PBL 7 p.m. Lost 27-51
Oct. 5 vs. HASAAP 7 p.m. Won 35-0
Oct. 12 vs. BHRA 7 p.m. Lost 21-23
Oct. 19 at Oakwood 7 pm. Lost 28-35

Westville
Aug. 24 at Central A&M 7 p.m. Lost 0-33
Aug. 31 at Dwight 7 p.m. Lost 6-29
Sept. 7 at Clifton Central 7 p.m. Lost 0-44
Sept. 14 vs. Salt Fork 7 p.m. Lost 14-41
 Sept. 21 at BHRA 7 p.m. Lost 18-40
Sept. 28 vs. HASAAP 7 p.m. Lost 20-26
Oct. 5 vs. Westmont 7 p.m. Lost 6-34
Oct. 12 vs. Oakwood 7 p.m. Lost 21-49
Oct. 19 at Georgetown-RF 7 p.m. Lost 6-34