Maple Grade School Staff

2017-18 Maple Staff

2017-18 Maple Staff

principal

 Root, Suzi

Office Staff

Bence, Jill- Secretary 

Rayls, Kari- Secretary

Vines, Kathy- Student Support Services Coordinator 

Pre-K/Early Childhood

DeLahr, Kandi- Pre-K Classroom Teacher

Kellerhals, Kristine- Early Childhood Classroom Teacher

kindergarten

Clemmons, Ashley

Hofer, Tonna

Miller, Jamie

Schneider, Megan

Wallace, Breanne

1st grade

Deck, Chelsea

Cox, Tiffany

Malloy, Kayleigh

Riggleman, Tara

2nd grade

Caughron, Jill  

Garrison, Beth 

Sutton, Mara

Weston, Brenda

specialists

Ankenbrand, Carl- Art Education 

Bergstedt, Kim- K-6 Social Worker 

Bushue, Karen- Title 1 Reading and Math

Eighner, Robin- School Psychologist

Havens, Jodie-  Speech/Language Pathologist

Morgeson, Rochelle- Music Education

Samet, Jacy- Learning Resource Classroom 

Stille,Trey- Physical Education

Stump, Julie- Title 1 Reading and Math

Troxel, Sara- Multi-Grade Classroom Teacher (Self contained)

VASE Specialists

Garmon, Cara- VASE Physical Therapist Assistant

Hudson, Kristi- VASE Occupational Therapist Assistant

McTaggart, Sara- VASE Speech-Language Pathologist

Polsean, Kaylie- VASE Speech-Language Pathologist

Crowder, Sonnia- VASE School Counselor

Wilson, Sarah- VASE School Psychologist.

paraprofessionals

Anderson, Shannon- Multi-Grade Classroom Paraprofessional

Beauvois, Jo- Kindergarten Paraprofessional and Kindergarten Music Enrichment

Cloud, Heather- Multi-Grade Classroom Paraprofessional

Conner, Penny- Multi-Grade Classroom Paraprofessional

Elliott, Janet- Multi-Grade Classroom Paraprofessional

Lange, Jessica- Special Education Paraprofessional

Layden, Angela- Early Childhood Classroom Paraprofessional

Lesak, Marta- Developmental Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Long, Jane- Kindergarten Title 1 Paraprofessional

Luke, Nancy- Library/Computer Lab Paraprofessional

Martinez, Becky- 1st/2nd grade Title 1 Paraprofessional

McCool, Elizabeth- Multi-Grade Classroom Paraprofessional

Pancake, Christie- 1st/2nd Grade Classroom Paraprofessional

Pierotti, Stacy- Multi-Grade Classroom Paraprofessional

Prince, Julie- Kindergarten Supervised Recess Paraprofessional

Schieler, Marie- Pre-K Paraprofessional

Swartz, Diane- Part-Time Paraprofessional

support staff

Bray, Sandy- Lunch Room

Clemmons, Wade- Custodian

Grant, Chuck- Custodian